Studies

 

2002 - 2007  Ecole Nationale superieure de Beaux Arts de Paris (ENSBA)

Diplome National Superieur d'Art Plastique ,DNSAP (MASTER),

Di

2005 - 2006  Exchange program at Hunter College, The Master program (MFA) New York 

 

Exhibitions 

uu

2020

Upcoming - Solo show at Raw Art Gallery

2019

Group Show "Raw Art",  RawArt Gallery, Tel Aviv,

Curated by: Maya Bamberger

2017

I"Ingathering"-

10th anniversary of the Rappaport Prize

Curators: Anat Danon Sivan and Noa Rosenberg

The Tel Aviv Museum of Art

״Continuity״, Solo show
Curator: Leah Abir
Raw Art Gallery, Tel Aviv

ח

2015

 

"The Museum Presents Itself 2"
Israeli Art from the Museum Collection

Curator: Ellen Ginton

Collection show at the Tel Aviv Museum of Art

 

2014

 

"Multiplane(s)"

Solo exhibition at the Tel Aviv Museum of Art

Curated by Anat Danon Sivan

 

2013 

 

Solo Exhibition, Curated by Noga Davidson

Raw Art Gallery, Tel Aviv

 

2012

 

"Space Shuttle",

Curated by Hilla Cohen Schneiderman

Ha'halalit- Artist Studio, Ohavim Omanut- Osim Omanut Festival, Tel Aviv 

 

Gallery Collection, Raw Art Gallery, Tel Aviv

 

2011

 

"Antimatter" 

Site specific installation at the "Petah Tikva Art Museum",

Curated by Irit Carmon Popper.

Petah Tikva, Israel

 

"Formally Speaking/ And what shall we do with Painting in the 21st Century?"

Site specific installation at the Haifa Museum of Art, 

Curated by Ruti Director

Haifa, Israel 

 

"The Rite to Spring" 

Site specific installation at "Raw Art" gallery, 

Curated by Iddo Marcus

Tel Aviv, Israel

 

"The Beauty of Mistake" 

Group Show at  "The Spaceship" gallery, 

Curated by Keren Bar gil and Mairav Katri

Tel Aviv, Israel

 

 2010

 

"Tachycardia" a tribute to Francis Bacon

Site specific installation Curated by Liav Mizrahi

at "Sommer" gallery, Tel Aviv, Israel

 

"White Plot"

Site specific installation at "Kalisher" art space,

Curated by Gili Zaidman, Ranit Amir, Ruth Amidror

Sophia Barry, Killy Koren, Naomi Farran

Tel Aviv, Israel

 

2009

 

"Drag& Drop"

Group show at "La Générale en Manufacture"

Sèvres, France

 

"Shem Zmani*"

Group show curated by Nitzan Wolanski, Gil Cohen, Gili Zaidman

Tel Aviv, Israel

 

"Tape 10"

Curated by Amir Fattal

Group show, at Tape Modern

Berlin, Germany 

 

"Podrostok"

Group show, Site specific installation at "SOX"

Curated by Anne Neukamp and Renaud Regnery 

Berlin, Germany

 

2008 

 

"Nacht und Nebel"

Site specific installation

Berlin, Germany 

 

"+/- "

Group show at Vault

Berlin, Germany 

 

2007  

 

"The Rear"

The first Herzliya Biennial of contemporary art,

Site specific installation, Curated by Joshua Simon  
Herzliya, Israel

 

"Diploma" 

Site specific installation at the ENSBA 

Paris, France

 

 2006 

 

 "School Days"

 Group show, "Tilton Gallery" 

 New York, U.S.A

 

Awards&Grants

 

The Rappaport Award for Young Artist 2013

The Maurice Colin-Lefrancq scholership for Hunter College, New York

 

 

  

Photo: Uri Gershuni